Practice

Monday ¦ Tuesday ¦ Wednesday ¦ Thursday ¦ Friday ¦ by arrangement

Bishop’s Frome

(2nd & 4th) 19:30

Burghill

19:30

Chelmarsh

19:30 (Check First)

Colwall

19:30

Eastnor

10am -11.30

Llangarron

(1st) 7:00-8:30pm

Ludlow

7:30 (door locked after 7.45 so no access after)

Montgomery

19:00 - 20:00

Tugford

18:00-19:00

 

Monday ¦ Tuesday ¦ Wednesday ¦ Thursday ¦ Friday ¦ by arrangement

Chetton

8pm but phone to check before visiting

Condover

(except 5th) 19:45

Dilwyn

19:30

Hampton Bishop

(2nd & 4th)

Hereford Cathedral

Tues meet 7:15pm

Ledbury

19:30

Much Cowarne

(1st & 3rd) 19:30

Much Wenlock

19:45 Phone to check

Stoke Lacy

(2nd & 4th) 19:30

Stoke Prior

19:30 (irregular please check)

Welshpool

7:30 - 9pm - please check before travelling

Westbury

19:00

 

Monday ¦ Tuesday ¦ Wednesday ¦ Thursday ¦ Friday ¦ by arrangement

Allensmore

7:30pm

Bodenham

19:45

Bosbury

19:30

Bredwardine

19:30 (alternates with Clifford)

Bridstow

19:00 but not through August

Bromyard

19:30

Clunbury

19:30

Kingstone

19:30

Kington

19:30

Lyonshall

(not 1st) 19:30

Marden

19:30

Rushbury

19:30

 

Monday ¦ Tuesday ¦ Wednesday ¦ Thursday ¦ Friday ¦ by arrangement

Abbey Dore

(5th) 19:30 (check first)

Alveley

19:30

Broseley

6:30-8pm phone first to check

Chirbury

19.00 to 20.30

Clun

19:30

Coddington

2-3:30pm

Cradley

Cradley and Mathon ringers practice together at Mathon on the 1st and 3rd Thursdays and at Cradley on the 2nd, 4th and 5th (If there is one) at 19:30.

Dorstone

19:30

Ewyas Harold

(2nd & 4th) 19:30 Alternates with Kentchurch

Holmer

(except 5th) 19:30

Kentchurch

(1st & 3rd) 19:45 (alternates with Ewyas Harold)

Knighton

(1st) 19:30

Madley

19:30 check first

Mathon

Cradley and Mathon ringers practice together at Mathon on the 1st and 3rd Thursdays and at Cradley on the 2nd, 4th and 5th (If there is one) at 19:30.

Presteigne

(not 1st) 19:30

Withington

(5th) 19:30 (phone to check)

 

Monday ¦ Tuesday ¦ Wednesday ¦ Thursday ¦ Friday ¦ by arrangement

Much Marcle

Third Friday of each Month 5-45pm-7-15pm. First 15 minutes dedicated to beginners.

Upton Bishop

(Alternate) 19:00 Please check with Mike Tunnicliff

Wellington

19:30 (check)

Woolhope

11:30 - 12:30 - check first

Worthen

19:30 check first

 

Monday ¦ Tuesday ¦ Wednesday ¦ Thursday ¦ Friday ¦ by arrangement