Practice

Monday ¦ Tuesday ¦ Wednesday ¦ Thursday ¦ Friday ¦ by arrangement

Bishop’s Frome

(2nd & 4th) 19:30

Burghill

19:30

Chelmarsh

19:30 (Check First)

Colwall

19:30

Eardisland

(1st) 19:30

Eastnor

Monday 10:00 Wednesday by Arrangement

Kingsland

(3rd) 19:30

Little Wenlock

(Alternate) 7-8pm

Llangarron

7-8:30pm

Ludlow

19:30

Montgomery

18:30 - 20:00

Morville

19:30 not Bank Hols

New Radnor

(2nd, 4th & 5th) 7:30

Tugford

18:00-19:00

 

Monday ¦ Tuesday ¦ Wednesday ¦ Thursday ¦ Friday ¦ by arrangement

Chetton

8pm but phone to check before visiting

Chirbury

20:00 (winter only)

Condover

(except 5th) 19:45

Dilwyn

19:30

Hampton Bishop

(2nd & 4th)

Ledbury

19:30

Much Cowarne

(1st & 3rd) 19:30

Pulverbatch

(1st & 3rd) 19:45

Stoke Lacy

(2nd & 4th) 19:30

Stoke Prior

19:30 (irregular please check)

Welshpool

19:30

Woolhope

19:30

 

Monday ¦ Tuesday ¦ Wednesday ¦ Thursday ¦ Friday ¦ by arrangement

Allensmore

7:30pm

Bodenham

19:45

Bosbury

19:30

Bredwardine

19:30 (alternates with Clifford)

Bridstow

19:00 but not through August

Bromyard

19:30

Clifford

19:30 (alternates with Bredwardine)

Eastnor

Monday 10:00 Wednesday by Arrangement

Fownhope

19:30

Kingstone

19:30

Kington

19:30

Lyonshall

(not 1st) 19:30

Marden

19:30

Rushbury

19:30

Stokesay

(1st) 19:30 (not in August)

 

Monday ¦ Tuesday ¦ Wednesday ¦ Thursday ¦ Friday ¦ by arrangement

Abbey Dore

(5th) 19:30

Alveley

19:30

Broseley

6:30-8pm phone first to check

Clun

19:30

Coddington

2-3:30pm

Cradley

(2nd, 4th & 5th) 19:30

Dorstone

19:30

Ewyas Harold

(2nd & 4th) 19:30 Alternates with Kentchurch

Holmer

(except 5th) 19:30

Kentchurch

(1st & 3rd) 19:45 (alternates with Ewyas Harold)

Knighton

(1st) 19:30

Madley

19:30

Mathon

(1st & 3rd) 19:30

Presteigne

(not 1st) 19:30

Staunton on Wye

19:30 (alternates with Weobley)

Weobley

19:30 (alternates with Staunton on Wye)

Whitbourne

(2nd & 4th) 19:30

Withington

(5th) 19:30 (phone to check)

 

Monday ¦ Tuesday ¦ Wednesday ¦ Thursday ¦ Friday ¦ by arrangement

Almeley

(2nd) 19:30

Upton Bishop

(Alternate) 19:00 Please check with Mike Tunnicliff

Wellington

19:30 (check)

Worthen

19:30

 

Monday ¦ Tuesday ¦ Wednesday ¦ Thursday ¦ Friday ¦ by arrangement